• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals, Oral Care Chemicals

Specifications

1,Additive for candy,emulsifier, or surface active agent
2,Produce materials for cosmetics, balsam, cold cream and hair oil

off-white Yellowish cetaceous soiled, used as emulsifier and surface active agent in food or cosmetics, the lubricant for PVC transparent grain. Insoluble in water, soluble in grease, paraffin, alcohol,chloroform, acetone and aether. HLB is 3.6-4.2.

This product is mainly used in the following industries:
 1,Additive for candy,emulsifier, or surface active agent
 2,Produce materials for cosmetics, balsam, cold cream and hair oil etc..
 3,Excellent emulsifier for unguent.
 

4,Lubricant, releaser, antistatic in plastic processing.
5, plasticizer of cellulose nitrate, modifier of alkyd resin, emulsion dispersant and accessory ingredient of synthetic wax

Index nameIndex
Free glycerin /%                ≤                     7.0
Acid value(as KOH)/(mg/g) ≤5.0
Residue on ignition %                ≤0.5
 As /(mg/kg)   ≤2.0
Pb /(mg/kg)    ≤2.0
Appearance milky white or light yellow wax-like solid

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $35,000
Learn More